Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

School Staff

Senior Leadership  
Mrs Renuka Popat Headteacher    
Mrs Hilary Morris Deputy Headteacher    
Mrs Caroline Farmer Assistant Headteacher/Part-time SENCO    
Early Years - The VikingsEarly Years - The Romans
Mrs Lorraine Simmonds EYFS Teacher/EYFS Co-ordinator Mrs Danielle Kearney EYFS Co-ordinator/EYFS Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Natalie Owen EYFS Teacher Mrs Jan Taffs EYFS Teacher
Miss Amy Cave EYFS Teaching Assistant Miss Caroline Faulkner EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorna Dennis EYFS Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Keri-Anne Pink EYFS Teaching Assistant
Year 1 - The GreeksYear 1 - The Normans
Miss Nicole Lambert Year 1 Teacher Miss Tina Neil Year 1 Teacher/KS1 Co-ordinator
Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 1 Teaching Assistant Miss Mel Brereton Part time Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorna Dennis Year 1 Teaching Assistant Miss Tracey Ingram  Part time Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Year 2 - The Celts
Year 2 - The Saxons
Mr Daniel Scott Year 2 Teacher Miss Emily Lofts  Year 2 Teacher
Miss Nathalie Bachelier Year 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs Ruth Shipley Year 2 Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Alison Alger Year 2 Teaching Assistant
 Year 3 - The Picts Year 3 - The Franks
Mrs Lorraine Ward  Year 3 Teacher  Miss Natalie Roberts  Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Sam Waller  Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Sam Waller  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kelly Burdett  Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Kelly Burdett  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Year 4 - The Danes Year 4 - The Huns
Miss Billie White  Year 4 Teacher Miss Ruth Benjamin Year 4 Teacher/Lower KS2 Co-ordinator
Mrs Jo Allen  Year 4 Teaching Assistant Mrs Jo Allen Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mr Ashley Gardiner  Year 4 Teaching Assistant Mr Ashley Gardiner Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Year 5 - The JutesYear 5 - The Gaels
Mrs Jenny Monk Year 5 Teacher Mrs Cindy Howard Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Gwenda Boon Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs Gwenda Boon Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Kirsty Lyon Year 5 Teaching Assistant Miss Kirsty Lyon Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Year 6 - The AnglesYear 6 - The Lombards
Mrs Daniela Dean Year 6 Teacher/Upper KS2 Co-ordinator Miss Kelly Hasker Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marilyn Meekey Year 6 Teaching Assistant    
Whole School StaffOffice Staff
Mr John Burns Part time Booster Group Teacher Mrs Louise Barker
School Administrator
Miss Tamzin Ford Part time Booster Group Teacher Miss Sally Ronch Finance Assistant
Mrs Hilary Morris Teaching and Learning Mrs Helen Robinson School Business Manager
Mrs Lucie Diedhiou Part time Music co-ordinator
Mrs Andrea Munns Learning Mentor/ Family Support worker    
       
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Jo Taylor
Mrs Jayne Fawdon      
Mrs Lorna Dennis      
Miss Nathalie Bachelier      
Mrs Sam Waller      
Mrs Jo Allen      
Mr Ashley Gardiner      
Mrs Kelly Burdett      
Miss Tracey Ingram/Miss Mel Brereton      
Mrs Ruth Shipley      
Mrs Marilyn Meekey      
Miss Amy Cave      
Mrs Alison Alger      
Mrs Siobhan Disha      
Mrs Gwenda Boon Success centre    
       

 

 

 

Quick Weblinks