InMAT Web logo 275x90

School Staff

Senior Leadership  
Mrs Renuka Popat Headteacher    
Mrs Caroline Farmer Deputy Headteacher/SENCO    
Early Years - The VikingsEarly Years - The Romans
Mrs Lorraine Simmonds EYFS Co-ordinator/Teacher Mrs Danielle Kearney Part-time EYFS Teacher
Miss Amy Cave EYFS Teaching Assistant Miss Tracey Ingram Part-time EYFS Teacher
    Miss Nathalie Bachelier EYFS Teaching Assistant
    Miss Melanie Brereton EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Year 1 - The GreeksYear 1 - The Normans
Miss Nicole Lambert Year 1 Teacher Miss Billie White Part-time Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Ruth Shipley Year 1 Teaching Assistant Mrs Natalie Owen Part-time Year 1 Teacher
    Mrs Ruth Shipley Year 1 Teaching Assistant
       
Year 2 - The CeltsYear 2 - The Saxons
Miss Lucy Crawford Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Co-ordinator Miss Lauren Smith Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Alison Alger Year 2 Teaching Assistant Miss Gemma Spick Year 2 Teaching Assistant
       
 Year 3 - The Picts Year 3 - The Franks
Mrs Sam Waller Year 3 Teacher  Miss Gemma Hollingworth Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Keri-Anne Pink Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Keri-Anne Pink Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Allen Year 3 Teaching Assistant    
       
 Year 4 - The Danes Year 4 - The Huns
Miss Abbi Williams Year 4 Teacher Miss Natalie Roberts Year 4 Teacher
Miss Abigail Atkinson Year 4 Teaching Assistant Miss Abigail Atkinson Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
       
Year 5 - The JutesYear 5 - The Gaels
Mrs Jenny Monk Year 5 Teacher Mr Warren Bartlett Year 5 Teacher
Mr John Burns Year 5 Teacher Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 5 Teaching Assistant    
       
Year 6 - The Angles Year 6 - The Lombards
Miss Ruth Benjamin Year 6 Teacher/Upper KS2 Co-ordinator Mrs Jenny Davis Year 6 Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant Miss Tamzin Ford Year 6 Teacher (Part Time)
    Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant
       
Whole School StaffOffice Staff 
Mr John Burns Part time Booster Group Teacher Mrs Louise Barker School Administrator
Miss Tamzin Ford Part time Booster Group Teacher Miss Sally Ronch Finance Assistant
Mrs Lucie Diedhiou Part time Music co-ordinator Mrs Helen Robinson School Business Manager
Mrs Andrea Munns Learning Mentor/ Family Support worker    
Mrs Leisa Griggs PPA Cover    
Mrs Jo Allen Speech and Language Specialist    
       
Lunchtime Supervisors 
Mrs Jo Taylor      
Mrs Jayne Fawdon      
Miss Gemma Spick      
Miss Nathalie Bachelier      
Miss Abigail Atkinson      
Mrs Jo Allen      
Mrs Alison Alger      
Mrs Siobhan Disha      
Miss Mel Brereton      
Mrs Ruth Shipley      
Miss Amy Cave      
Mrs Keri-Anne Pink      
Mrs Andrea Munns Success Centre