Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

School Staff

Senior Leadership  
Mrs Renuka Popat Headteacher    
Mrs Hilary Morris Deputy Headteacher    
Mrs Caroline Farmer Assistant Headteacher/Part-time SENCO    
Early Years - The VikingsEarly Years - The Romans
Mrs Lorraine Simmonds EYFS Teacher Mrs Danielle Kearney EYFS Co-ordinator/EYFS Teacher
Mrs Natalie Owen EYFS Teacher Mrs Hilary Morris EYFS Teacher
Miss Amy Cave EYFS Teaching Assistant Mrs Tracey Ingram Part time EYFS Teaching Assistant
    Miss Melanie Brereton Part time EYFS Teaching Assistant
       
Year 1 - The GreeksYear 1 - The Normans
Miss Nicole Lambert Year 1 Teacher Miss Billie White Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Ruth Shipley Year 1 Teaching Assistant Miss Nathalie Bachelier Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alison Alger Mrs Alison Alger Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Year 2 - The Celts
Year 2 - The Saxons
Miss Lucy Crawford Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Co-ordinator Miss Emily Lofts Year 2 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Kelly Burdett Year 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs Sam Waller Year 2 Teacher
    Miss Gemma Spick Year 2 Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Keri-Anne Pink Year 2 Teaching Assistant
 Year 3 - The Picts Year 3 - The Franks
Miss Shocklidge  Year 3 Teacher  Miss Ruth Benjamin  Year 3 Teacher/Lower KS2 Co-ordinator
Mrs Lorna Dennis  Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Lorna Dennis  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Leisa Griggs  Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Leisa Griggs  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
       
 Year 4 - The Danes Year 4 - The Huns
Miss Gemma Hollingworth Year 4 Teacher Miss Natalie Roberts Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 4 Teaching Assistant  Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
  Miss Abigail Atkinson Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
Year 5 - The JutesYear 5 - The Gaels
Mrs Jenny Monk Year 5 Teacher Mrs Lorraine Ward Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Gwenda Boon Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs Gwenda Boon Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorna Dennis Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs Lorna Dennis Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Year 6 - The AnglesYear 6 - The Lombards
Mrs Daniela Dean Year 6 Teacher/Upper KS2 Co-ordinator Mrs Jenny Davis/Miss Tamzin Ford Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant
   
Whole School StaffOffice Staff
Mr John Burns Part time Booster Group Teacher Mrs Louise Barker
School Administrator
Miss Tamzin Ford Part time Booster Group Teacher Miss Sally Ronch Finance Assistant
Mrs Hilary Morris Teaching and Learning Mrs Helen Robinson School Business Manager
Mrs Lucie Diedhiou Part time Music co-ordinator
Mrs Andrea Munns Learning Mentor/ Family Support worker    
Mrs Lorraine Ward PPA Cover    
Mrs Jo Allen Speech and Language Specialist    
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Jo Taylor
Mrs Jayne Fawdon      
Mrs Lorna Dennis      
Miss Nathalie Bachelier      
Mrs Sam Waller      
Mrs Jo Allen      
Mrs Leisa Griggs      
Mrs Kelly Burdett      
Miss Tracey Ingram/Miss Mel Brereton      
Mrs Ruth Shipley      
Miss Amy Cave      
Mrs Alison Alger      
Miss Abigail Atkinson      
Miss Gemma Spick      
Mrs Gwenda Boon Success centre    
       

 

 

 

Quick Weblinks