Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

Be all you can be.

Be yourself, be your best!

 

Why not come and join us at The Abbey Primary School?

School Staff

Senior Leadership  
Mrs Renuka Popat Headteacher    
Mrs Hilary Morris Deputy Headteacher    
Mrs Caroline Farmer Assistant Headteacher/Part-time SENCO/Lower KS2 Co-ordinator    
Early Years - The VikingsEarly Years - The Romans
Mrs Lorraine Simmonds EYFS Co-ordinator/Teacher Mrs Natalie Owen EYFS Teacher
Miss Amy Cave EYFS Teaching Assistant Mrs Hilary Morris EYFS Teacher
    Miss Amy Cave EYFS Teaching Assistant
       
Year 1 - The GreeksYear 1 - The Normans
Miss Nicole Lambert Year 1 Teacher Miss Lauren Smith Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Ruth Shipley Year 1 Teaching Assistant Mrs Ruth Shipley Year 1 Teaching Assistant
       
Year 2 - The Celts
Year 2 - The Saxons
Miss Lucy Crawford Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Co-ordinator Mrs Sam Waller Year 2 Teacher
Miss Nathalie Bachelier Year 2 Teaching Assistant Miss Tracey Ingram Year 2 Teaching Assistant (part-time)
Mrs Alison Alger Year 2 Teaching Assistant  Miss Melanie Brereton Year 2 Teaching Assistant (part-time)
       
 Year 3 - The Picts Year 3 - The Franks
Miss Bethany Harmes Year 3 Teacher  Miss Gemma Hollingworth Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Keri-Anne Pink Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Keri-Anne Pink Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Abigail Atkinson Year 3 Teaching Assistant Miss Abigail Atkinson Year 3 Teaching Assistant
       
 Year 4 - The Danes Year 4 - The Huns
Miss Abbi Williams Year 4 Teacher Miss Natalie Roberts Year 4 Teacher
Miss Gemma Spick Year 4 Teaching Assistant Miss Gemma Spick Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
     
Year 5 - The JutesYear 5 - The Gaels
Mrs Jenny Monk Year 5 Teacher Mr Warren Bartlett Year 5 Teacher
Mr John Burns Year 5 Teacher Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jayne Fawdon Year 5 Teaching Assistant    
       
Year 6 - The AnglesYear 6 - The Lombards
Miss Ruth Benjamin Year 6 Teacher/Upper KS2 Co-ordinator Mrs Jenny Davis/Miss Tamzin Ford Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant Mrs Jo Taylor Year 6 Teaching Assistant
   
Whole School StaffOffice Staff
Mr John Burns Part time Booster Group Teacher Mrs Louise Barker
School Administrator
Miss Tamzin Ford Part time Booster Group Teacher Miss Sally Ronch Finance Assistant
Mrs Hilary Morris Teaching and Learning Mrs Helen Robinson School Business Manager
Mrs Lucie Diedhiou Part time Music co-ordinator
Mrs Andrea Munns Learning Mentor/ Family Support worker    
Mrs Leisa Griggs PPA Cover    
Mrs Jo Allen Speech and Language Specialist    
       
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Jo Taylor
Mrs Jayne Fawdon      
Miss Gemma Spick      
Miss Nathalie Bachelier      
Miss Abigail Atkinson      
Mrs Jo Allen      
Mrs Alison Alger      
Mrs Siobhan Disha      
Miss Tracey Ingram/Miss Mel Brereton      
Mrs Ruth Shipley      
Miss Amy Cave      
Mrs Andrea Munns Success Centre    
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

Quick Weblinks